Felipe Marino Height, Weight, Age, Body Statistics 

 May 25, 2022

Felipe Marino Quick Info
Height5 ft 11 in
Weight80 kg
Year of Birth1978
Hair ColorDark Brown
Eye ColorDark Brown

Felipe Marino is an American film producer and writer who has gained acclaim for working on projects like All the Boys Love Mandy Lane and The Wackness. Some of the other projects he has been a part of include Behind the MaskThe HallowPeep WorldThe Key ManBetter Living Through Chemistry, and Madame Bovary.

Name

Felipe Marino

Other Names

Rose Barreneche, Olga Barreneche

Age

He was born in 1978.

Born Place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

READ MORE:  Gaby Dalkin

Nationality

American

American

 

Education

Felipe Marino attended the University of Southern California (USC) and graduated from its Peter Stark Producing Program in 2004.

Occupation

Film Producer, Writer

Build

Average

Height

5 ft 11 in or 180.5 cm

Weight

80 kg or 176.5 lbs

Race / Ethnicity

White

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Distinctive Features

Usually sports a beard

Felipe Marino Facts

  1. Along with his fellow USC graduates Keith Calder and Joe Neurauter, he co-founded the production company named Occupant Films.
  2. Felipe Marino co-produced the 2006 slasher film All the Boys Love Mandy Lane, starring Amber Heard, Michael Welch, Whitney Able, and Anson Mount.
  3. In 2008, he co-produced the coming-of-age comedy-drama film The Wackness
  4. Felipe Marino co-wrote and co-produced the 2014 historical romantic drama film Madame Bovary, based on the 1856 novel of the same name by French author Gustave Flaubert. It stars Mia Wasikowska, Rhys Ifans, Ezra Miller, Logan Marshall-Green, Henry Lloyd-Hughes, Laura Carmichael, Olivier Gourmet, and Paul Giamatti.
READ MORE:  Marcus Anthony Duggar

related posts:

{"email":"Email address invalid","url":"Website address invalid","required":"Required field missing"}